Disney - Zeit zum Träumen / Beauty and the Beast, Beauty and the Beast, The Jungle Book, The Jungle Book, Sleeping Beauty, Maleficent, Cinderella, Cinderella, Alice in Wonderland, Alice in Wonderland, Pete

DVD info
Title: Disney - Zeit zum Träumen
Original Title: Beauty and the Beast, Beauty and the Beast, The Jungle Book, The Jungle Book, Sleeping Beauty, Maleficent, Cinderella, Cinderella, Alice in Wonderland, Alice in Wonderland, Pete's Dragon, Pete's Dragon
IMDb / Disneyinfo: Die Schöne und das Biest – 1991   
Die Schöne und das Biest – 2017   
Das Dschungelbuch – 1967   
The Jungle Book – 2016   
Dornröschen – 1959   
Maleficent – Die dunkle Fee (Kinofassung) – 2014   
Cinderella – 1950   
Cinderella – 2015   
Alice im Wunderland – 1951   
Alice im Wunderland – 2010   
Elliot, das Schmunzelmonster – 1977   
Elliot, der Drache – 2016   
Country: Germany Germany
Region: R2-DE
NTSC / PAL: PAL
Category: Animation, Live Action
Serie: Limited Edition
Genre: Animation, Family, Fantasy, Musical, Adventure, Drama, Action, Comedy
Release Date: 23-11-2017
Year: 1991, 2017, 1967, 2016, 1959, 2014, 1950, 2015, 1951, 2010, 1977
Aspect Ratio: ???
Length: ??? Minutes
Packaging: Sonderverpackung
Insert: Nein
Number of DVD's: 12
Chapters: ???
Subtitles: ???
Publisher: Walt Disney Pictures, Silver Screen Partners IV, Walt Disney Animation Studios, Mandeville Films, Walt Disney Productions, Fairview Entertainment, Moving Picture Company (MPC), Prime Focus, Jolie Pas, Roth Films, Allison Shearmur Productions, Beagle Pug Films, Genre Films, Team Todd, The Zanuck Company, Tim Burton Productions, Whitaker Entertainment I
Distribution: Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment
ISBN: Nein
UPC: 8717418518004
Catalog Number: BGG0034704O4A
Spine Number: ???
DVD: ???
Mint Marks Sample: ???
Synopsis
Als Animationsfilm ein Klassiker, als Realverfilmung ein Kinohit.
Jetzt alle Filme in einer aufwendigen und streng limitierten Geschenkbox.

Die Schöne und das Biest – 1991
Die Schöne und das Biest – 2017

Das Dschungelbuch – 1967
The Jungle Book – 2016

Dornröschen – 1959
Maleficent – Die dunkle Fee (Kinofassung) – 2014

Cinderella – 1950
Cinderella – 2015

Alice im Wunderland – 1951
Alice im Wunderland – 2010

Elliot, das Schmunzelmonster – 1977
Elliot, der Drache – 2016
Cast
Original Other
Beauty and the Beast
Robby Benson - Beast (voice)
Jesse Corti - Lefou (voice)
Rex Everhart - Maurice (voice)
Angela Lansbury - Mrs. Potts (voice)
Paige O'Hara - Belle (voice)
Jerry Orbach - Lumiere (voice)
Bradley Pierce - Chip (voice) (as Bradley Michael Pierce)
David Ogden Stiers - Cogsworth / Narrator (voice)
Richard White - Gaston (voice)
Jo Anne Worley - Wardrobe (voice)
Mary Kay Bergman - Bimbette (voice)
Brian Cummings - Stove (voice)
Alvin Epstein - Bookseller (voice)
Tony Jay - Monsieur D'Arque (voice)
Alec Murphy - Baker (voice)
Kimmy Robertson - Featherduster (voice)
Hal Smith - Philippe (voice)
Kath Soucie - Bimbette (voice)
Frank Welker - Footstool (voice)
Jack Angel - Tavern Man (voice)
Bruce Adler - (voice)
Scott Barnes - (voice)
Vanna Bonta - (voice)
Maureen Brennan - (voice)
Liz Callaway - Additional Voices (voice)
Philip L. Clarke - (voice) (as Philip Clarke)
Margery Daley - (voice)
Jennifer Darling - French Woman #3 (voice)
Albert de Ruiter - (voice)
George Dvorsky - (voice)
Bill Farmer - Stanley (voice)
Bruce Fifer - (voice)
Johnson Flucker - (voice)
Larry Hansen - (voice)
Randy Hansen - (voice)
Mary Ann Hart - (voice)
Alix Korey - (voice)
Phyllis Kubey - (voice)
Herndon Lackey - (voice) (as Hearndon Lackey)
Sherry Lynn - (voice)
Mickie McGowan - French Peasant Woman (voice)
Larry Moss - (voice)
Panchali Null - (voice)
Wilbur Pauley - (voice)
Jennifer Perito - (voice)
Caroline Peyton - (voice)
Patrick Pinney - Walter (voice)
Cynthia Richards-Hewes - (voice)
Phil Proctor - (voice)
Susan Napoli - (voice) (as Stephani Ryan)
Gordon Stanley - (voice)
Stephen Sturk - (voice)
Newell Alexander - Various (uncredited)
Steve Alterman - Various (uncredited)
Tom Amundsen - Various (uncredited)
Steve Apostolina - Various (uncredited)
Scott Barnes - Various (uncredited)
Greg Berg - Various (uncredited)
Maureen Brennan - Various (uncredited)
Mitch Carter - Various (uncredited)
Philip Clarke - Various (uncredited)
Robert Clotworthy - Various (uncredited)
David Cowgill - Various (uncredited)
Holly Dorff - Various (uncredited)
Terri Douglas - Various (uncredited)
Pat Fraley - Various (uncredited)
Eddie Frierson - Various (uncredited)
Donald Fullilove - Various (uncredited)
Jackie Gonneau - Various (uncredited)
Nicholas Guest - Various (uncredited)
Jason Harris - Various (uncredited)
Brian Harvey - Townsperson (voice) (uncredited)
Bridget Hoffman - Various (uncredited)
Rif Hutton - Various (uncredited)
Mona Marshall - Various (uncredited)
Edie Mirman - Various (uncredited)
Jonathan Nichols - Various (uncredited)
Paul Pape - Various (uncredited)
Peter Renaday - Various (uncredited)
Pepper Sweeney - Various (uncredited)

Beauty and the Beast
Emma Watson - Belle
Dan Stevens - Beast
Luke Evans - Gaston
Josh Gad - LeFou
Kevin Kline - Maurice
Hattie Morahan - Agathe / Enchantress
Haydn Gwynne - Clothilde
Gerard Horan - Jean the Potter
Ray Fearon - Père Robert
Ewan McGregor - Lumière
Ian McKellen - Cogsworth
Emma Thompson - Mrs. Potts
Nathan Mack - Chip
Audra McDonald - Madame Garderobe
Stanley Tucci - Maestro Cadenza
Gugu Mbatha-Raw - Plumette
Clive Rowe - Cuisinier
Thomas Padden - Chapeau
Gizmo - Froufrou
Rita Davies - Old Woman
D.J. Bailey - Vagrant (as DJ Bailey)
Adrian Schiller - Monsieur D'arque
Harriet Jones - Queen
Adam Mitchell - Young Prince
Tom Turner - King
Michael Jibson - Tavern Keeper
Zoe Rainey - Belle's Mother
Daisy Duczmal - Baby Belle
Jolyon Coy - Young Maurice
Jimmy Johnston - Tom
Dean Street - Dick
Alexis Loizon - Stanley
Sophie Reid - Village Lass
Rafaëlle Cohen - Village Lass
Carla Nella - Village Lass
Obioma Ugoala - Flirtatious Farmer
Lynne Wilmot - Barmaid
Jane Fowler - Pretty Female Fishmonger
Alison Harding - Head Washer (as Allison Harding)
Chris Andrew Mellon - Nasty Headmaster
Jemma Alexander - Housewife
Sandy Strallen - Cobbler
Dale Branston - Baker
Daniel Ioannou - Barber
Peter Challis - Butcher
Wendy Baldock - Washer Woman
Norma Atallah - Washer Woman
Leo Andrew - Apothecary
Steven Butler - Cheese Maker
Sharon Gomez - Cheese Maker (as Sharon Gomez-Jones)
Jacqui Jameson - Cheese Maker
Vivien Parry - Village Lass's Mother
Simone Sault - Wood Carrier
Beth Willetts - Jam Seller
Mandy Montanez - Bread Buyer
Tom Oakley - Fishmonger
William Bozier - Stable Boy
Jak Allen-Anderson - Apothecary's Patient
Phil Grannel - Fiddler
Freddie August - Fiddler
Nicola Keen - Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Ebony Molina - Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Alison Jenkins - Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Ellen O'Grady - Female Villager
Dawn Buckland - Female Villager
Rebecca Mckinnis - Female Villager (as Rebecca McKinnis)
Jody Hall - Male Villager
Ben Fox - Male Villager
Nathan Vaughan Harris - Male Villager (as Nathan Vaighan-Harris)
Tim Stanley - Male Villager
Ben Clare - Male Villager
Marina Abdeen - Debutante
Danielle Acors - Debutante
Hayley Ainsley - Debutante
Rhianne Alleyn - Debutante (as Rhianne Alleyne)
Gabby Antrobus - Debutante
Sophie Atkins - Debutante
Koko Basigara - Debutante
Holly Bluett - Debutante
Daisy Boyles - Debutante
Ava Brennan - Debutante
Sophia Brown - Debutante
Sophie Carmen-Jones - Debutante
Cassie Clare - Debutante
Tanya Cumberland - Debutante
Natalie Davis - Debutante
Paige Drury-Lawrence - Debutante
Stephanie Elstob - Debutante
Cordelia Farnworth - Debutante
Cj Field - Debutante (as CJ Field)
Lily Frazer - Debutante
Lucy Alexa Gilbert - Debutante (as Lucy Gilbert)
Helen Gulston - Debutante (as Helen Gulstan)
Selina Hamilton - Debutante
Leah Hill - Debutante
Abigayle Honeywill - Debutante
Chelsea Inez - Debutante
Blythe Jandoo - Debutante
Shireen Jathoonia - Debutante
Billie Kay-Piper - Debutante
Hannah Kenna-Thomas - Debutante (as Hanna Kenna-Thomas)
Ella Kora - Debutante
Jennifer Leung - Debutante
Emily Loumba - Debutante
Cassie Macmillian - Debutante
Fiona McDonald - Debutante
Samira Mighty - Debutante
Sonoya Mizuno - Debutante
Anna Momcilovic - Debutante
Nicola Mooi - Debutante
Nicole O'Neill - Debutante
Abiona Omonua - Debutante
Jazz Peters - Debutante
Courtney Pruce - Debutante
Kayla Radam - Debutante
Katie Singh - Debutante
Lucy St Louis - Debutante
Ruth Steele - Debutante
Jasmine Takacs - Debutante
Naomi Weijand - Debutante
Leah West - Debutante
Skye Lucia Degruttola - Washer Girl (as Skye Degruttola)
Timia Julien-Box - Little Girl
Adelaide Morgan - Little Girl
Gemma Fray - Little Girl
Lara Decaro - Little Girl
Max Brophy - School Boy
Samuel Brown - School Boy
Daniel Daszek-Green - School Boy
Freddie Hunter - School Boy
Joey Brown - School Boy
Tom Burgering - School Boy
Nate Leung - School Boy
Kai Gordon - School Boy
Oscar Francisco - School Boy
Harry Marcus - School Boy
Richard Banks - Silversmith (uncredited)
Peter Baykov - Beast (Bulgarian) (uncredited)
Jeremy Cave - Baker's Boy (uncredited)
Emma Clandon - Debutante (uncredited)
Chloe Collingwood - Village Lass (uncredited)
Crystal Compton - Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)
Yuval David - Kitchen Stove (uncredited)
Paul De La Rosa - Detective (uncredited)
Angela Dee - Multiple (uncredited)
Karl Farrer - Villager (uncredited)
Luke Fictitious - Singing Villager (uncredited)
Alex Gillison - Villager (uncredited)
Isobel Hamilton - Fishmonger / Villagewoman (uncredited)
Shaun Hume - Male Villager (uncredited)
Yasmin J. James - Debutante Mother (uncredited)
Marat Khairoullin - Villager (uncredited)
Alona Leoine - Market Shopper (uncredited)
Tyrone Love - Village Gent (uncredited)
Erica Melargo - Flower Girl / Debutante (uncredited)
Lindy Pieri - Village Woman (uncredited)
Janette Sharpe - Villager (uncredited)
Teresa Shaughnessy - Debutantes Mother (uncredited)
Rossana Silva - Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)
Johanna Smitz - Village Woman (uncredited)
Clem So - Debutante's Parent (uncredited)
Dan Trotter - Villager (uncredited)
Michael Walford-Williams - Male Villager (uncredited)
Charlotte Worwood - Villager (uncredited)

The Jungle Book
Phil Harris - Baloo the Bear (voice)
Sebastian Cabot - Bagheera the Panther (voice)
Bruce Reitherman - Mowgli the Man Cub (voice)
George Sanders - Shere Khan the Tiger (voice)
Sterling Holloway - Kaa the Snake (voice)
Louis Prima - King Louie of the Apes (voice)
J. Pat O'Malley - Col. Hathi the Elephant / Buzzie (voice)
Verna Felton - Elephant (voice)
Clint Howard - Elephant (voice)
Chad Stuart - Vulture (voice)
Lord Tim Hudson - Vulture (voice)
John Abbott - Wolf (voice)
Ben Wright - Wolf (voice)
Darleen Carr - The Girl (voice)
Leo DeLyon - Flunkey (voice) (uncredited)
Pete Henderson - Monkey (voice) (uncredited)
Bill Lee - Shere Khan / Elephant Soldier (singing voice) (uncredited)
James MacDonald - Shere Khan's Roars / Bagheera's Roars (voice) (uncredited)
Bill Skiles - Monkey (voice) (uncredited)
Hal Smith - Slob Elephant / Monkey (voice) (uncredited)
Digby Wolfe - Ziggy (voice) (uncredited)
Ralph Wright - Gloomy Elephant (voice) (uncredited)

The Jungle Book
Neel Sethi - Mowgli
Bill Murray - Baloo (voice)
Ben Kingsley - Bagheera (voice)
Idris Elba - Shere Khan (voice)
Lupita Nyong'o - Raksha (voice)
Scarlett Johansson - Kaa (voice)
Giancarlo Esposito - Akela (voice)
Christopher Walken - King Louie (voice)
Garry Shandling - Ikki (voice)
Brighton Rose Favreau - Gray (voice) (as Brighton Rose)
Emjay Anthony - Young Wolf (voice)
Max Favreau - Young Wolf (voice)
Chloe Hechter - Young Wolf (voice)
Asher Blinkoff - Young Wolf (voice)
Knox Gagnon - Young Wolf (voice)
Sasha Schreiber - Young Wolf (voice)
Kai Schreiber - Young Wolf (voice)
Jon Favreau - Pygmy Hog (voice)
Sam Raimi - Giant Squirrel (voice)
Russell Peters - Rocky the Rhino (voice)
Madeleine Favreau - Raquel the Rhino (voice)
Ritesh Rajan - Infant Mowgli's Father
Kendrick Reyes - Infant Mowgli
Sara Arrington - Neelgai Deer (voice)
Sean W. Johnson - Animal Voices (voice) (as Sean Johnson)
Artie Esposito - Animal Voices (voice)
Allan Trautman - Animal Voices (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker - Animal Voices (voice)
Cam Clarke - Animals (uncredited)
Bill Farmer - Animals (uncredited)
Patrick Pinney - Animals (uncredited)

Sleeping Beauty
Mary Costa - Princess Aurora (voice)
Bill Shirley - Prince Phillip (voice)
Eleanor Audley - Maleficent (voice)
Verna Felton - Flora / Queen Leah (voice)
Barbara Luddy - Merryweather (voice)
Barbara Jo Allen - Fauna (voice)
Taylor Holmes - King Stefan (voice)
Bill Thompson - King Hubert (voice)
Bob Amsberry - Maleficent's Goon (voice) (uncredited)
Mel Blanc - Samson the Horse (uncredited)
Candy Candido - Maleficent's Goon (voice) (uncredited)
Pinto Colvig - Maleficent's Goon (voice) (uncredited)
Hans Conried - Lord Duke (uncredited)
James MacDonald - Dragon Maleficent's Roar (voice) (uncredited)
Dal McKennon - Owl / Diablo (voice) (uncredited)
Marvin Miller - Narrator (voice) (uncredited)

Maleficent
Angelina Jolie - Maleficent
Elle Fanning - Aurora
Sharlto Copley - Stefan
Lesley Manville - Flittle
Imelda Staunton - Knotgrass
Juno Temple - Thistletwit
Sam Riley - Diaval
Brenton Thwaites - Prince Phillip
Kenneth Cranham - King Henry
Sarah Flind - Princess Leila's Handmaiden
Hannah New - Princess Leila
Isobelle Molloy - Young Maleficent
Michael Higgins - Young Stefan
Ella Purnell - Teen Maleficent
Jackson Bews - Teen Stefan
Angus Wright - Advisor to King Henry
Oliver Maltman - Advisor to King Henry
Gary Cargill - Nobleman
John O'Toole - Nobleman
Harry Attwell - Nobleman
Anthony May - Nobleman
James Hicks - Military Nobleman
Stephan Chase - General
Mark Caven - General
Chris Leaney - Servant in Wing Room
Jamie Maclachlan - Soldier in Wood
Shaun Smith - Soldier in Wood
Vivienne Jolie-Pitt - Aurora (5 yrs.)
Eleanor Worthington-Cox - Aurora (8 yrs.)
John Macmillan - Captain
Tim Treloar - Farmer
Peter G. Reed - Guard (voice)
Marama Corlett - Servant
Liam McKenna - King Henry's Captain
Steven Cree - Overseer
Janet McTeer - Narrator (voice)
Karen Anderson - Blue Suit Performer (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins - King Henry Soldier (uncredited)
James Ayling - Stefans Guard (uncredited)
James Ballard - Court Servant (uncredited)
Peter Baykov - Maleficent (Bulgarian) (uncredited)
David Boat - Creatures (voice) (uncredited)
Adam Bond - Palace Guard (uncredited)
Scott Bradley - Stefan's General (uncredited)
Sophie-Anna Brough - Courtier (uncredited)
Alfred Camp - King Henry's General (uncredited)
Max Cavenham - Palace Courtier / King's Guard (uncredited)
Raf Cross - Young Man (uncredited)
Nick Donald - Stefan's Guard (uncredited)
Terri Douglas - Curse Voice, Fairies, Creatures (uncredited)
Damon Driver - Court Jester (uncredited)
Josh Dyer - Stefan's Soldier / Henry's Soldier (uncredited)
Stephanie Elstob - Dancer (uncredited)
Sandy Fox - Fairies / Creatures (voice) (uncredited)
Craig Garner - Blue Suit Performer (uncredited)
Sam Gibbons - Soldier (uncredited)
Alex Gillison - King Henry's Solider (uncredited)
Victoria Gugenheim - Courtier (uncredited)
Daniel Harland - Courtier (uncredited)
John Heartstone - Soldier / Courtier (uncredited)
Matt Hookings - Stefan's Soldier (uncredited)
Craig Izzard - King Henry's Soldier (uncredited)
Ceri Jerome - Dancer (uncredited)
Pax Jolie-Pitt - (uncredited)
Zahara Jolie-Pitt - Girl (uncredited)
Lee Edward Jones - Blue Suit Performer (uncredited)
Hrvoje Klecz - Courtier (uncredited)
Alex Marek - Servant (uncredited)
Bruno Mello - Prince Phillip (voice) (uncredited)
João Costa Menezes - Palace Guard (uncredited)
Karen Mkrtchyan - Courtier (uncredited)
Matthew John Morley - King Stefan's Army (uncredited)
Edd Osmond - Blue Suit Performer (uncredited)
Jo Osmond - Blue Suit Performer (uncredited)
Guy Potter - Stefan's Page (uncredited)
Marc Rolfe - King Stefans Guard (uncredited)
Daniel Stisen - Screen Combat, Soldier (uncredited)
Richard Summers-Calvert - Stefan Guard (uncredited)
Leo Suter - Young Man (uncredited)
Tom Swacha - Courtier (uncredited)
Daniel Westwood - Special Action Soldier (uncredited)
Christian Wolf-La'Moy - Courtier at Christening (uncredited)

Cinderella
Ilene Woods - Cinderella (voice)
Eleanor Audley - Lady Tremaine (voice)
Verna Felton - Fairy Godmother (voice)
Claire Du Brey - (as Claire DuBrey) (credit only)
Rhoda Williams - Drizella (voice)
James MacDonald - Jaq / Gus (voice) (as James Macdonald)
Helene Stanley - (credit only)
Luis Van Rooten - King / Grand Duke (voice)
Don Barclay - Doorman (voice)
Lucille Bliss - Anastasia (voice)
Jeffrey Stone - (voice) (as John Fontaine)
Mike Douglas - Prince Charming (singing voice)
William Phipps - Prince Charming (voice)
Marion Darlington - Birds (voice)
Earl Keen - Bruno (voice)
John Woodbury - (voice)
Lucille Williams - Perla - a Mouse (voice)
June Foray - Lucifer (voice)
Thurl Ravenscroft - Mouse (voice)
Clint McCauley - Mouse (voice)
June Sullivan - Mouse (voice)
Helen Seibert - Mouse (voice)
Betty Lou Gerson - Narrator (voice)

Cinderella
Cate Blanchett - Stepmother
Lily James - Cinderella
Richard Madden - Prince
Helena Bonham Carter - Fairy Godmother
Nonso Anozie - Captain
Stellan Skarsgård - Grand Duke
Sophie McShera - Drisella
Holliday Grainger - Anastasia
Derek Jacobi - King
Ben Chaplin - Ella's Father
Hayley Atwell - Ella's Mother
Rob Brydon - Master Phineus
Jana Pérez - Princess Chelina of Zaragosa (as Jana Perez)
Alex Macqueen - Royal Crier
Tom Edden - Lizard Footman
Gareth Mason - Goose Coachman
Paul Hunter - Farmer
Eloise Webb - Ella (10 years)
Joshua McGuire - Palace Official
Matthew Steer - Halberdier
Mimi Ndiweni - Slipper Lady
Laura Elsworthy - Slipper Lady
Ella Smith - Slipper Lady
Ann Davies - Slipper Lady
Gerard Horan - Lord Veneering
Katie West - Cook
Daniel Tuite - Gardener
Anjana Vasan - Maid
Stuart Neal - Stable Boy
Tomiwa Edun - Trooper (as Adetomiwa Edun)
Richard McCabe - Baron
Joseph Kloska - Royal Crier's Assistant
Andy Apollo - Prince's Retinue Member
Craig Mather - Prince's Retinue Member
Jonny Owen-Last - Prince's Retinue Member
Nari Blair-Mangat - Prince's Retinue Member
Michael Jenn - King's Doctor
Josh O'Connor - Ballroom Palace Guard
Andrew Fitch - Fencer
Jane Fowler - Pretty fishmongers wife
Greg Lockett - Fencer (as Gregory Lockett)
Simon Adkins - Ball Guest (uncredited)
Bhanu Alley - Visiting Dignitary (uncredited)
Elina Alminas - Princess Valentina (uncredited)
Jason Barnett - Halberdier (uncredited)
Francesca Bennett - Latin Noblewoman (uncredited)
Sophie-Anna Brough - Ball Guest (uncredited)
James Butcher - Ball Dancer (uncredited)
Laurie Calvert - Chief Guard Cassius (uncredited)
Arielle Campbell - Ball Dancer (uncredited)
Jennifer Castle - Ball Guest (uncredited)
Jon-Scott Clark - Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
Janet Dawe - Townsperson / Onion Seller (uncredited)
Marco De Marlo - Dancer (uncredited)
Robert J. Fraser - Townsperson (uncredited)
Edward Lewis French - Ball Dancer (uncredited)
Melissa Galloway - Ball Guest (uncredited)
Sean Francis George - Ball Guest (uncredited)
Monique Geraghty - Princess Sasia of Arabia (uncredited)
Rebecca Giacopazzi - Ball guest (uncredited)
Alex Gillison - Townsperson (uncredited)
Riley Halden - Townsperson (uncredited)
John W.G. Harley - Courtier Guest (uncredited)
Yasmin Harrison - Ball Dancer / Guest (uncredited)
Ant Henson - Palace Footman (uncredited)
Rajesh Kalhan - Nobleman (uncredited)
Bentley Kalu - Horse rider (uncredited)
Sayed Kassem - Ball Guest (uncredited)
Victoria Ann Kenway - Ball Guest (uncredited)
Ross Learoyd - Palace Guard (uncredited)
Alex Marek - Palace Guard (uncredited)
Barrie Martin - Gentleman (uncredited)
João Costa Menezes - Ball Dancer (uncredited)
Brenda Newhouse - Ball Guest (uncredited)
Gino Picciano - Ball Guest (uncredited)
Brandon Lee Sears - Ball Dancer (uncredited)
Zizi Strallen - Ball Guest (uncredited)
Tom Swacha - Footman (uncredited)
Georgie-May Tearle - Townsperson / Courtier / Ball Guest (uncredited)
Dolapo Umar - Slipper Maiden / Townsperson (uncredited)
Lee William-Davis - Ball Guest (uncredited)
Charlotte Worwood - Wealthy Maiden (uncredited)
Elliott Wright - Palace Guard (uncredited)

Alice in Wonderland
Kathryn Beaumont - Alice (voice)
Ed Wynn - Mad Hatter (voice)
Richard Haydn - Caterpillar (voice)
Sterling Holloway - Cheshire Cat (voice)
Jerry Colonna - March Hare (voice)
Verna Felton - Queen of Hearts (voice)
J. Pat O'Malley - Walrus / Carpenter / Dee / Dum (voice) (as Pat O'Malley)
Bill Thompson - White Rabbit / Dodo (voice)
Heather Angel - Alice's Sister (voice)
Joseph Kearns - Doorknob (voice)
Larry Grey - Bill (voice)
Queenie Leonard - Bird in the Tree (voice)
Dink Trout - King of Hearts (voice)
Doris Lloyd - The Rose (voice)
James MacDonald - Dormouse (voice)
The Mellowmen Quartet - Card Painters (voice) (as The Mellomen)
Don Barclay - Other Cards (voice)
Mel Blanc - Nana (uncredited)
Lucille Bliss - Daisy / Tulip (voice) (uncredited)
Pinto Colvig - Flamingo (voice) (uncredited)
Bob Hamlin - Card Painter (voice) (uncredited)
Bill Lee - Card Painter (voice) (uncredited)
Tommy Luske - Young Pansy (voice) (uncredited)
Clarence Nash - Dinah (voice) (uncredited)
Marni Nixon - Singing Flowers (voice) (uncredited)
Thurl Ravenscroft - Card Painter (voice) (uncredited)
Max Smith - Card Painter (voice) (uncredited)
Norma Zimmer - White Rose (voice) (uncredited)

Alice in Wonderland
Johnny Depp - Mad Hatter
Mia Wasikowska - Alice Kingsleigh
Helena Bonham Carter - Red Queen
Anne Hathaway - White Queen
Crispin Glover - Stayne - Knave of Hearts
Matt Lucas - Tweedledee / Tweedledum
Michael Sheen - White Rabbit (voice)
Stephen Fry - Cheshire Cat (voice)
Alan Rickman - Blue Caterpillar (voice)
Barbara Windsor - Dormouse (voice)
Paul Whitehouse - March Hare (voice)
Timothy Spall - Bayard (voice)
Marton Csokas - Charles Kingsleigh
Tim Pigott-Smith - Lord Ascot
John Surman - Colleague #1
Peter Mattinson - Colleague #2
Lindsay Duncan - Helen Kingsleigh
Geraldine James - Lady Ascot
Leo Bill - Hamish
Frances de la Tour - Aunt Imogene
Jemma Powell - Margaret Kingsleigh
John Hopkins - Lowell
Eleanor Gecks - Faith Chattaway
Eleanor Tomlinson - Fiona Chattaway
Rebecca Crookshank - Strange Woman Kisser
Michael Gough - Dodo Bird (voice)
Imelda Staunton - Tall Flower Faces (voice)
Christopher Lee - Jabberwocky (voice)
Mairi Ella Challen - 6-Year-Old Alice
Holly Hawkins - Woman with Large Nose in Red Queen Court
Lucy Davenport - Woman with Big Ears in Red Queen Court
Joel Swetow - Man with Large Belly in Red Queen Court
Jessica Oyelowo - Woman with Large Poitrine in Red Queen Court
Ethan Cohn - Man with Large Chin in Red Queen Court
Richard Alonzo - Man with Big Forehead in Red Queen Court
Harry Taylor - Ship Captain
Jim Carter - Executioner (voice)
Frank Welker - Additional Vocal Effects (voice)
David 'Elsewhere' Bernal - Hatter Futterwacken Dance Double
Chris Grabher - Hightopp Hat Juggler
Caroline Royce - Party Dancer
Bonnie Parker - Party Dancer
Simone Sault - Party Dancer
Leigh Daniels - Party Dancer
Carl Walker - Party Dancer
Matt Dempsey - Party Dancer
Chris Grierson - Party Dancer
Dale Mercer - Party Dancer
David Lale - Party Musician
John Bass - Party Musician
Nicholas Levy - Party Musician
Patrick Roberts - Party Musician
Phillip Granell - Party Musician
Stephen Giles - Party Musician
Hilary Morris - Maypole Dancer
Jacqueline Tribble - White Queen Loyalist
Alix Angelis - Tea Party Guest (uncredited)
Amy Bailey - Hatteress (uncredited)
Annalise Basso - Maypole Dancer (uncredited)
Francesca Bennett - Party Guest (uncredited)
Libby Brien - Courtier (uncredited)
Sophie-Anna Brough - Party Guest (uncredited)
Paul A. Brown - Red Queen's Stable Hand / Victorian Party Guest (uncredited)
Paul Burt - Party Guest (uncredited)
Michael Chomiak - Reader 4 (uncredited)
Parker Contreras - May Pole Kid (uncredited)
Xavier Declie - Red Queens Court (uncredited)
Katherine Denkinson - Party Guest (uncredited)
Ashli Dowling - Mad Hatter Clan (uncredited)
Danny Emes - Jubbawokkie (uncredited)
Eric Feliciano - Red Queens Courtier (uncredited)
Greg Fellows - Partygoer (uncredited)
Brighid Fleming - Maypole Dancer (uncredited)
Jessica Starr Folger - Red Queen's Court (uncredited)
Brooke Forbes - White Queen's Court (uncredited)
Jessica Godber - Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)
Geoffrey Gould - Party Guest (uncredited)
Daniel Hepner - Servant to Red Queen (uncredited)
Jack Kalvan - Fire Juggler (uncredited)
Lindsay Lane - Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)
Regan Licciardello - May Pole Dancer (uncredited)
David Matthiessen - Red Queen Stable Hand (uncredited)
Matisse Mazur - Red Queen Henchman (uncredited)
Savannah McReynolds - Maypole Dancer (uncredited)
Cortney Palm - Red Queen's Court (uncredited)
Nikki Pelley - White Queen Courtier (uncredited)
Evelyn Rei - Party Guest (uncredited)
Keith Roenke - Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)
Mandana Rothschild - Reader 6 (uncredited)
Arick Salmea - Red Queen Nobleman (uncredited)
Chris Sanders - Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)
Erin Sharkey - White Queen Courtier (uncredited)
Gary Sievers - Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)
Jinny Lee Story - White Queen Courtier (uncredited)
Nick Thomas-Webster - Red Queen Courtier (uncredited)
Danielle Van Beest - Courtier (uncredited)
Austin James Wolff - May Pole Dancer (uncredited)
Jennifer Zorbalas - Party Guest (uncredited)

Pete's Dragon
Helen Reddy - Nora
Jim Dale - Dr. Terminus
Mickey Rooney - Lampie
Red Buttons - Hoagy
Shelley Winters - Lena Gogan
Sean Marshall - Pete
Jane Kean - Miss Taylor
Jim Backus - The Mayor
Charles Tyner - Merle
Gary Morgan - Grover
Jeff Conaway - Willie
Cal Bartlett - Paul
Charlie Callas - Elliott (voice)
Walter Barnes - Captain
Al Checco - Fisherman #1
Henry Slate - Fisherman #2
Jack Collins - Fisherman #3
Robert Easton - Store Proprietor
Roger Price - Man with Visor
Robert Foulk - Old Sea Captain
Ben Wrigley - Egg Man
Joe Ross - Cement Man
Arline Bletcher - Townswoman (uncredited)
Rocky Bonifield - Townspeople / Dancer (uncredited)
Robert Cole - Townsman (uncredited)
Patrick Dennis-Leigh - Elderly Townsman (uncredited)
Kim Diamond - Dancer / Townsperson (uncredited)
Debra Dilley - Towns Girl (uncredited)
Debbie Fresh - Child / Dancer / Singer (uncredited)
Rusty Gilligan - Child / Dancer / Singer (uncredited)
George Golden - Councilman (uncredited)
Birl Jonns - Dancer (uncredited)
James MacDonald - Elliott's Roars In Net Scene (voice) (uncredited)
Monty O'Grady - Townsman (uncredited)
Julie Phillips - Little Kid (uncredited)
Ken Renard - African-American Townsman (uncredited)
Dinah Anne Rogers - Townsperson (uncredited)
Dee Giffin Scott - Towns Girl (uncredited)
Johnny Silver - Small Townsman (uncredited)
Ted Smile - Townsman (uncredited)
Dennis Stewart - Fisherman (uncredited)
Robert Strong - Townsman (uncredited)
Arthur Tovey - Townsman (uncredited)
Wally West - Townsman (uncredited)
Pinocchio Roy Wilson - Dancer (uncredited)

Pete's Dragon
Bryce Dallas Howard - Grace
Robert Redford - Meacham
Oakes Fegley - Pete
Oona Laurence - Natalie
Wes Bentley - Jack
Karl Urban - Gavin
Isiah Whitlock Jr. - Sheriff Gene Dentler (as Isiah Whitlock)
Marcus Henderson - Woodrow
Aaron Jackson - Abner
Phil Grieve - Bobby
Steve Barr - Deputy Smalls
Keagan Carr Fransch - Doctor Marquez
Jade Valour - Nurse Merriwether
Augustine Frizzell - Mrs. Swanberg
Francis Biggs - Mr. Swanberg
Jasper Putt - Freckled Kid
Esmée Myers - Mom (as Esmee Myers)
Gareth Reeves - Dad
Levi Alexander - Young Pete
Jim McLarty - Ranger Wentworth
Brandie Stephens - Patient's Mom
Josephine Stephens - Little Girl Patient
Tai McKenzie - EMT Staffer (as Tai MacKenzie)
Ian Harcourt - Deputy West
Mia Thomas - Jasmine
Ruby Acevedo - Joy
Oliver Neil - Jerry
James Allcock - Jimmy
Annabelle Malaika Süess - Jenny (as Annabelle-Malaika Suess)
Olly Presling - Billy Brown
Jenesis Au-Yeung - Julia
Daria Ponomaryova - Jane
Bukhosi Ngewenya - Jandy (as Bukhosi Ngwenya)
William J. Rawbone - Jacob
Fraser McLeod - Millworker
Richard Falkner - Millworker
Jason Fitch - Logger
David J. Muzzerall - Citation Driver
Geoff Naylor - School Bus Driver
Toby Halbrooks - Unfortunate Ambulance Patient
Jade Healy - Waitress
John Kassir - Elliot Vocals (voice)
Jude Swanberg - Crying Toddler Sounds (voice)
Bart the Bear - Bear
Augie Davis - Zellner (uncredited)
Craig Hall - Adult Pete (uncredited)
Chris Hewer - Logger (uncredited)
Tom Kay - Fireman (uncredited)
Tim Wong - Carruth (uncredited)
Bonusmateriaal
???
Chapters
???
Trailers
???
Easter Egg
???
Extra Info
???