The Best of Mickey

Blu-ray info
Title: The Best of Mickey
Original Title: Captain America: Civil War, Fantasia, Fantasia 2000, Captain America: Civil War
IMDb: IMDb
IMDb / Disneyinfo: Fantasia   
Fantasia 2000   
Celebrating Mickey   
Country: United States United States
Region: A
Category: Animation
Serie: 20th Anniversary Edition, Disney Movie Club
Genre: Animation, Family, Fantasy, Comedy, Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Release Date: 20-04-2021
Year: 1940, 1999, 2016
Aspect Ratio: Fantasia Blu-ray: 1.33:1, 4:3
Fantasia 2000 Blu-ray: 1.78:1, 16x9
Fantasia DVD: 1.33:1, 4:3
Fantasia 2000 DVD: 1.78:1, 16x9
Celebrating Mickey Get A Horse!: 2.39:1, 16x9
Celebrating Mickey Shorts: 1.33:1, 4:3
Video: Blu-ray: 1080p
Length: 300 Minutes
Packaging: Slipcover and blue blu-ray keepcase
Insert: No
Number of Discs: 6
Chapters: ???
DTS Master Audio 7.1: Fantasia Blu-ray: English
Fantasia 2000 Blu-ray: English
Dolby Digital 5.1: Fantasia Blu-ray: Spanish, French
Fantasia 2000 Blu-ray: Spanish, French
Fantasia DVD: English, Spanish, French
Fantasia 2000 DVD: English, Spanish, French
Celebrating Mickey: English, Spanish, French
Dolby Digital 2.0: Fantasia Blu-ray: Descriptive Audio English
Fantasia 2000 Blu-ray: Descriptive Audio English
Fantasia DVD: Descriptive Audio English
Fantasia 2000 DVD: Descriptive Audio English
Subtitles: Fantasia Blu-ray: English SDH, Spanish, French
Fantasia 2000 Blu-ray: English SDH, Spanish, French
Fantasia DVD: English SDH, Spanish, French
Fantasia 2000 DVD: English SDH, Spanish, French
Celebrating Mickey Get A Horse!: English SDH, Spanish, French
Celebrating Mickey Shorts: English SDH, Spanish, French
Publisher: Walt Disney Productions, Walt Disney Animation Studios, Walt Disney Pictures, Marvel Studios, Vita-Ray Dutch Productions (III), Studio Babelsberg, Deluxe Digital Studios, Marvel Entertainment
Distribution: Buena Vista Home Entertainment
ISBN: None
UPC: 786936886870
Catalog Number: 214381-1
Spine Number: Slipcase = 214381
Keepcase = 214381
Blu-Ray: ???
Mint Marks Sample: ???
Synopsis
Fantasia
Walt Disney's timeless masterpiece is a celebration of sight and sound: eight sequences marrying classical music with the most innovative animation of its day. With laughs, suspense and iconic characters, Fantasia is a delight!

Fantasia 2000
Experience this stunning contemporary update of Disney's animated classic. Immerse yourself in seven new musical selections and one returning favorite as music comes to life and pictures burst into song...Disney-Style!

Celebrating Mickey
Walt Disney Animation Studios celebrates Mickey with 13 cartoon favorites spanning nearly a century, including the classic Steamboat Willie, Pluto's Party, Get A Horse! and more.
Cast
Original Other
Fantasia
Deems Taylor - Self - Narrative Introductions
Leopold Stokowski - Self - Conductor of The Philadelphia Orchestra
The Philadelphia Orchestra - Themselves
Corey Burton - Narrator: Deems Taylor overdubs (2000 restoration) (voice) (uncredited)
Walt Disney - Mickey Mouse (segment 'The Sorcerer's Apprentice') (voice) (uncredited)
Hugh Douglas - Narrator (1982 version) (voice) (uncredited)
James MacDonald - Percussionist (uncredited)
Tim Matheson - Narrator (1985 version) (voice) (uncredited)
Julietta Novis - Soloist (segment 'Ave Maria') (singing voice) (uncredited)
Paul J. Smith - Violinist (uncredited)

Fantasia 2000
Steve Martin - Self - Introductory Host
Itzhak Perlman - Self - Host (segment "Pines of Rome")
Quincy Jones - Self - Host (segment "Rhapsody in Blue")
Bette Midler - Self - Hostess (segment "Piano Concerto No. 2, Allegro, Opus 102")
James Earl Jones - Self - Host (segment "Carnival of the Animals")
Penn Jillette - Self - Host (segment "The Sorcerer's Apprentice") (as Penn)
Teller - Self - Host (segment "The Sorcerer's Apprentice")
James Levine - Self - Host (segment "Pomp and Circumstance"), Conductor (Chicago Symphony Orchestra)
Angela Lansbury - Self - Hostess (segment "Firebird Suite - 1919 Version")
Wayne Allwine - Mickey Mouse (segment "Pomp and Circumstance") (voice)
Tony Anselmo - Donald Duck (segment "Pomp and Circumstance") (voice)
Russi Taylor - Daisy Duck (segment "Pomp and Circumstance") (voice)
Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Themselves (as The Chicago Symphony Orchestra)
Guy Richardson - Animator
Kathleen Battle - Self - Featured Soprano (segment "Pomp and Circumstance") (singing voice) (uncredited)
Gaëtan Brizzi - Self - Animator (uncredited)
Paul Brizzi - Self - Animator (uncredited)
Yefim Bronfman - Self - Pianist (segment "Piano Concerto No. 2, Allegro, Opus 102") (uncredited)
Hendel Butoy - Self - Animator (uncredited)
Michael George - Self - Musician (uncredited)
Eric Goldberg - Self - Animator (segment "Carnival of the Animals") (uncredited)
Ralph Grierson - Self - Pianist (segment "Rhapsody in Blue") (uncredited)
Benee Leavy - Self - Violinist (uncredited)
Laraine Newman - Various (uncredited)
Leopold Stokowski - Self - Conductor (segment "The Sorcerer's Apprentice") (archive footage) (uncredited)
Deems Taylor - Self - Host (segment "Fantasia Introduction") (archive footage) (uncredited)
Deborah Vukovitz - Self - Violinist (uncredited)

Captain America: Civil War
Chris Evans - Steve Rogers / Captain America
Robert Downey Jr. - Tony Stark / Iron Man
Scarlett Johansson - Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Sebastian Stan - Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier
Anthony Mackie - Sam Wilson / Falcon
Don Cheadle - Lieutenant James Rhodes / War Machine
Jeremy Renner - Clint Barton / Hawkeye
Chadwick Boseman - T'Challa / Black Panther
Paul Bettany - Vision
Elizabeth Olsen - Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
Paul Rudd - Scott Lang / Ant-Man
Emily VanCamp - Sharon Carter (as Emily Vancamp)
Tom Holland - Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Daniel Brühl - Zemo
Frank Grillo - Brock Rumlow / Crossbones
William Hurt - Secretary of State Thaddeus Ross
Martin Freeman - Everett K. Ross
Marisa Tomei - May Parker
John Kani - King T'Chaka
John Slattery - Howard Stark
Hope Davis - Maria Stark
Alfre Woodard - Miriam
Michael A. Cook - MRI Tech
Laughton Parchment - Vicar
Jackson Spidell - Josef / Super Soldier #1
Yi Long - Super Soldier #2
Heidi Moneymaker - Super Soldier #3
Aaron Toney - Super Soldier #4
Cale Schultz - Super Soldier #5
Ann Russo - Zemo's Wife (voice)
Gene Farber - Karpov
Florence Kasumba - Security Chief
Cornell John - Attaché (as Cornell S. John)
Sven Hönig - Man at Kiosk
Josh Peck - GSG9 Task Force Gunner (as Joshua Peck)
Brent McGee - GSG9 Task Force Pilot (as Brent Mcgee)
Be Satrazemis - German Innkeeper
Blair Jasin - Raft Guard
Oliver Bigalke - Barge Man #1 (as Oli Bigalke)
Rafael Banasik - Barge Man #2
David de Vries - Custodian (as David De Vries)
John Curran - Funeral Director
Katie Amess - Woman in Lobby #1
Austin Saunders - Woman in Lobby #2 (as Austin Sanders)
Brett Gentile - Delivery Truck Driver
Matthew Anderson - Choir
Andrew Botchwey - Choir
Chase Bradfield - Choir
Ernest Charles - Choir
Hendricks Coates - Choir
Ethan Condon - Choir
Shen Dynes - Choir
Nathaniel Ellis - Choir
Jariah Ferguson - Choir
Evan Ffrench - Choir
Justin Freeman - Choir
Ralphael Grand'Pierre - Choir
Julian Grimes - Choir
Aaron Hayes - Choir
Austin Hooper - Choir
Amiri Jones - Choir
Myles Joseph - Choir
Stephen Lewis - Choir
Jacob Ludwick - Choir
D'Mahrei McRae - Choir (as D'Mahrei Mcrae)
Ashwin Mudaliar - Choir
Eli Ollinger - Choir
Parker Pape - Choir
Daniel Parada - Choir
Jonah Ruffin - Choir
Darryl Sampson - Choir
Cameron Sardone - Choir
Stanley Sellers - Choir
Miles Selles - Choir
Jacob Sung - Choir
Caden Wilkinson - Choir
Kim Scar - Chinese Newscaster
Jessica Walther-Gabory - German Newscaster #1
Beniamino Brogi - German Newscaster #2
Silvina Buchbauer - News Reporter
Henry Amadi - Busboy (Lagos)
Ugochukwu Ani - Waiter (Lagos)
Michael Anthony Rogers - Secretary Ross's Aide
Damion Poitier - Hero Merc #1
Umar Khan - Hero Merc #2 (as Umar Khan Baber)
David E. Brown - Hero Merc #3 (as David Brown)
Guy Fernandez - Hero Merc #4
Jim Rash - M.I.T. Liaison
Sophia Russo - Teenage Girl
Joe Russo - Dr. Broussard (as Gozie Agbo)
Stan Lee - FedEx Driver
Amelia Morck - UN Staffer Gibson
Kerry Condon - Friday (voice)
Julianna Guill - Stark's Assistant
Surely Alvelo - Nurse
Brian Schaeffer - Cultural Attaché
Kevin LaRosa Jr. - Helicopter Pilot (as Kevin Larosa Jr.)
Al Cerullo - Helicopter Pilot
Frédéric North - Helicopter Pilot (as Frederic North)
Chris Jai Alex - IFID (uncredited)
Tory L. Beckham - Precision Driver (uncredited)
Jessie Bell - Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Carsten Berger - U.N. Delegate (uncredited)
Jae Bireley - MIT Student (uncredited)
Larry Blanks - UN Attendee (uncredited)
Tanner Michael Bradberry - Zemo's Son (uncredited)
Jason Bray - MIT Student (uncredited)
Bricine Brown - Nigerian Peddler (uncredited)
Tyler Carden - MIT Grad Student (uncredited)
Kadrolsha Ona Carole - Pub Patron (uncredited)
Lucie Carroll - U.N. Diplomat (uncredited)
Gregory Lee Cason - Councilman (uncredited)
Kevin Christenson - Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Teo Ciltia - United Nation Delegate (uncredited)
Chuck Clark - Delegate (uncredited)
Robert Clotworthy - Newscaster (voice) (uncredited)
Jameson Jamey Copeland - Pub Patron (uncredited)
Nicholas Cordts - Doorman (uncredited)
Marisol Correa - U.N. Official Press (uncredited)
Missy Crowder-Compton - Diplomat (uncredited)
Michael D'Amico - Pallbearer (uncredited)
Laura Dünnwald - Newsreporter (uncredited)
Justin East - Nigerian Tourist (uncredited)
Dirk Ellis - GSG-9 Soldier (uncredited)
Mark Falvo - Reporter (uncredited)
Jeremiah Fewell - Nigerian Pedestrian (uncredited)
Carlos V. Flores - Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Shawron Gaffney - Nigerian Pedestrian (uncredited)
Candiss Nicole Gandy - MIT Grad Student (uncredited)
Brent Moorer Gaskins - UN Delegate / College Alumni (uncredited)
Martavious Gayles - MIT Grad Student (uncredited)
Devan Gerlach - MIT Graduate Student (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri - Upscale Funeral Goer (uncredited)
Jeff Glover - MIT Alumni (uncredited)
Austin Handle - British Military (uncredited)
Beverly Hanley - UN Delegate (uncredited)
Cody Mark Hanna - Graduate Student (uncredited)
De'Adrian Harmon - Affluent International Traveler (uncredited)
Anthony B. Harris - A Royal Guard (uncredited)
Rory Healy - UN Delegate (uncredited)
Kimberly Hester Huffstetler - MIT Graduate Student (uncredited)
Ifeyinwa - Cafe Patron (voice) (uncredited)
Lainey Kloes - Agent (uncredited)
Steve Knoll - GSG-9 Soldier (uncredited)
Sanya Kongdara - Upscale Man (uncredited)
Michael Koske - MIT Grad Student (uncredited)
Inder Kumar - Jakarta Bidder / Businessman (uncredited)
Dominic M. Lee - Nigerian Pedestrian (uncredited)
Adrian Lockett - Mercenary (uncredited)
Stephanie Long - Reporter (uncredited)
Rogelio Lorenzo - African Merchant (uncredited)
Daniel Lucente - UN Official (uncredited)
Phil Mallon - Tactical Force (uncredited)
Aaron Manning - Upscale Funeral Goer (uncredited)
Dorry Marie - Nigerian Cafe Guest / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Michael Marx - Newsreporter (uncredited)
Alberto Tito Matos Jr. - Upscale Man (uncredited)
Taylor McPherson - German Tech Agent (uncredited)
Michael Mercaldi - Agent (uncredited)
Duane Moseley - Tech (uncredited)
Rob Muller - Reporter (uncredited)
Dennis Oestreich - GSG9 Policeman (uncredited)
Rajeev Pahuja - MIT Professor (uncredited)
Courtney Pennington - Funeral Guest (uncredited)
Anna Phillips - Ivy League Student (uncredited)
Letecia Reeder - Patron (uncredited)
Lare Roberts - Funeral Dignitary (uncredited)
Anthony J Sacco - Upscale Funeral Goer (uncredited)
Patti Schellhaas - MIT Parent (uncredited)
Daniel Patrick Shook - German Agent (uncredited)
Jason Shwartz - Mourner (uncredited)
Mike Sibley - Brigadier General UK Army (uncredited)
Jay Silla - MIT Student (uncredited)
Manesh k Singh - U.N. Delegate Representing India (uncredited)
Yvonne Singh - Lagos Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Lindsay Small Barrios - Task Force Agent (uncredited)
Megan Monaghan Smith - Funeral goer (uncredited)
Jason Speer - Swiss Ambassador (uncredited)
Jimmy Star - Pub Patron (uncredited)
Doug Stroup - MIT Alumni (uncredited)
Chris Theisinger - Vienna Fireman (uncredited)
Sarai Tinck - MIT Graduate Student (uncredited)
John Vaughan - Police Lab Technitian (uncredited)
Emma Ve - Bidder (uncredited)
Kent Wagner - Upscale Funeral Goer (uncredited)
Erick Wofford - German Tech Agent (uncredited)
Jane Wu - UN Staffer Wu (uncredited)
Kim Yannayon - MIT Graduate Student (uncredited)
Jonathan Yaskoff - London Businessman (uncredited)
Alexander Yassin - U.N. Delegate Representing Indonesia (uncredited)
Alex Zelenka - Upscale Man (uncredited)
Bonusmateriaal
Fantasia
• The Schultheis Notebook — A Disney Treasure reveals Movie Secrets
• DisneyView
• Walt Disney Interviews & Story Note Recreations Audio Commentary
• Deleted Animation, Story Reels, And More!

Fantasia 2000
Destino (Academy Award® Nominated Animated Short, 2003)
• Dali & Disney: A Date with [i[Destino[/i] Documentary
Musicana — Walt's Inspiration For A Sequel To Fantasia
• Audio Commentary, Alternate Endings, And More!
Chapters
???
Trailers
???
Easter Egg
???
Extra Info
• Celebrating Mickey Shorts:
- Steamboat Willie
- The Band Concert
- Thru The Mirror
- Mickey's Rival
- Boat Builders
- Mickey's Trailer
- Brave Little Tailor
- Tugboat Mickey
- The Little Whirlwind
- Mickey's Birthday Party
- Pluto's Party
- The Simple Things
- Get A Horse!